DOJ’s Data Security Program Final Rules Effective – Implications for Telecom Providers
[…] [17] Dissenting Statement of Comm’r Ferguson, In the Matter of Southern Glazer’s Wine and Spirits, LLC, FTC Matter No. 211-0155 (Dec. 12, 2024).
[18] FTC Press Release, FTC Chairman Ferguson Appoints Daniel Guarnera as Director of Bureau of Competition (Feb. 10, 2025).
[19] Dissenting Statement of Comm’n Andrew N. Ferguson Joined by Comm’n Melissa Holyoak in the Matter of the Non-Compete Clause Rule, FTC Matter No. P201200 (June 28, 2024).
[20] U.S. Const. Art. I, § 1 (“All legislative Powers herein granted shall be vested in a Congress of the United States,”).
[21] Dissenting Statement of Comm’n Andrew N. Ferguson Joined by Comm’n Melissa Holyoak in the Matter of the Non-Compete Clause Rule, FTC Matter No. P201200 (June 28, 2024).
[22] Jared Foretek, FTC Wants Pause on Noncompete Appeals, Pending Decision, Law360 (Mar. 10, 2025, 8:24 PM EDT).