Amendment to Virginia Law Prohibits Noncompetes Against Nonexempt Employees
[…] Function: The explicit purpose or role served by PFAS when intentionally incorporated at any stage in the process of preparing a product or its constituent components for sale, offer for sale, or distribution for sale.
Homogenous material: One material of uniform composition throughout or a material, consisting of a combination of materials, that cannot be disjointed or separated into different materials by mechanical actions.
Packaging: The meaning given under Minnesota Statutes, Section 115A.03 — “‘Packaging’ means a container and any appurtenant material that provide a means of transporting, marketing, protecting, or handling a product. ‘Packaging’ includes pallets and packing such as blocking, bracing, cushioning, weatherproofing, strapping, coatings, closures, inks, dyes, pigments, and labels.”