New York Attorney General Secures $450,000 Settlement Over eufy Home Security Camera Security Concerns
[…] Not Even Prison Will Stop Her” – captures both the prosecution’s gravity and Daedone’s unwavering commitment to her work despite federal charges.
1 U.S. v. Cherwitz, et al., No. 23-cr-146 (DG).
Deadline for Filing Annual Pesticide Production Reports — March 1, 2025
The March 1, 2025, deadline for all establishments, foreign and domestic, that produce pesticides, devices, or active ingredients to file their annual production for the 2024 reporting year is fast approaching. Pursuant to Federal Insecticide, Fungicide, and Rodenticide Act (FIFRA) Section 7(c)(1) (7 U.S.C. § 136e(c)(1)), “Any producer operating an establishment registered under [Section 7] shall inform the Administrator within 30 days after it is registered of the types and amounts of pesticides and, if applicable, active ingredients used in producing pesticides” and this information “shall be kept current and submitted to the Administrator annually as required.”
Reports must be submitted on or before March 1 annually for the prior reporting year’s production and distribution.